fbpx

Privacy Policy

Our contact details

Name: Alexej Ignatow
Address: 20 Ersham Road, Canterbury, CT1 3AR
Phone Number: 01227 806 858
E-mail: alexej@amande-concerts.co.uk
Websites:
www.amande-concerts.co.uk
www.russian-national-ballet.com

This policy explains how Amande Concerts Limited obtains, stores and uses the personal information. By using our website, www.amandeconcerts.staging.wpengine.com you agree to the use and treatment of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

We use the information that you have given us in order to better serve your interest in our ballet and opera productions.

We will not share this information with other parties.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting alexej@amande-concerts.co.uk

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored [enter location].

We keep [type of personal information] for [time period]. We will then dispose your information by [explain how you will delete their data].

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at alexej@amande-concerts.co.uk if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at Amande Concerts Ltd, 20 Ersham Road, Canterbury, CT1 3 AR by post or via email alexej@amande-concerts.co.uk

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:           

Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

Chesterfield Pomegranate Threatre
Swindon Wyvern Theatre
York Barbican

Our Social Media

Enjoy and Interact with us